Click to view membership agreement

Pinnacle Fitness Club Terms & Conditions

General Membership Terms & Conditions

  • I acknowledge that during all times whilst on LCCSC PINNACLE FITNESS CLUB premises and participating in an organised class that both my person and property shall be at my own risk and I will not hold LCCSC PINNACLE FITNESS CLUB (being its staff, servants or agents) or its instructors liable for any personal injury or loss of property whilst in the execution of their duties
  • I warrant that I am physically and mentally sound to proceed with the normal course of exercise and/or have obtained any necessary medical clearances under the LCCSC PINNACLE FITNESS CLUB protocols.
  • I acknowledge that I have been given the option of choosing a membership based on a fortnightly billing agreement.
  • I understand that a seven (7) day cooling off period applies during which time I may terminate my membership in writing. In the event of termination LCCSC PINNACLE FITNESS CLUB may deduct from the amount refunded the cost of any services provided including a reasonable administration charge.
  • I must present this card upon every visit in order to gain entry. Without this card entry will be denied.
  • I acknowledge that timetables and facilities may be altered by management to suit seasonal and usage requirements and instructor availabilities.
  • I acknowledge that I must keep LCCSC PINNACLE FITNESS CLUB informed of any changes of name, address, contact numbers, bank account and credit card details (Direct Debit only). Entry to the LCCSC PINNACLE FITNESS CLUB may not be permitted until full account details are provided.

Membership Suspensions

  • Minimum period of suspension that can be applied is 1 week.
  • Suspensions are permitted on 3, 6 and 12 month memberships only – not available on any 1 month, trial, promotion or visit memberships.
  • Individual suspensions incur a $5 administration charge.
  • Maximum accumulated suspension periods:
    3 month membership = 1 week suspension
    6 month membership = 2 week suspension
    12 month membership = 4 week suspension
    Until further notice Direct Debit Membership = no suspension within first 6 payments, after which 1 week per every 3 months membership.
  • If you are unable by reason of temporary physical incapacity, verifiable by a medical certificate, to avail yourself of the services provided for under your membership agreement, you may apply to management to have the balance of the membership agreement deferred until such time as a medical certificate can be presented certifying you physically sound.
  • All suspension requests must be submitted on the appropriate form and approved by management
  • All general suspensions must be applied for in advance – requests will not be backdated to reflected retrospective time.

Membership Cancellations

  • All cancellation requests must be submitted on the appropriate form available from LCCSC PINNACLE FITNESS CLUB reception.
  • LCCSC PINNACLE FITNESS CLUB reserves the right to cancel this membership at its discretion.
  • Cancellations are permitted within the seven (7) day cooling off period with a full refund less the amount used.
  • Transfers – Memberships (excluding any 1 month, trial, promotion or visit memberships) can be transferred (at no charge) to a current Liverpool Catholic Club member who has held an LCCSC PINNACLE FITNESS CLUB membership in the past. Transfers cannot be backdated. The membership holder must fill out the appropriate form at reception.
  • Requests for refunds will be reviewed by management.

Direct Debit Request Service Agreement

This Agreement is designed to explain what your obligations are when undertaking a Direct Debit arrangement with LinksPay and the Business. it also details what our obligations are to you as your Direct Debit Provider. We recommend you keep this agreement in a safe place for future reference. It forms part of the terms and conditions of your Direct Debit Request (DDR) and should be read in conjunction with your DDR form

I/We hereby authorize LinksPay Ply Ltd (ABN: 96 134 528 279) Direct Debit User ID 382220 to make periodic debits on behalf of the ‘Business’ as indicated on the front of this Direct Debit Request (herein referred to as the Business)
I/We acknowledge that LinksPay is acting as a Direct Debit Agent for the Business and that LinksPay does not provide any 000ds or services and has no express or implied liability in regards to the goods and services provided by the Business or the terms and conditions of any agreement with the Business.
I/We acknowledge that LinksPay and the Business will keep any information (including account details) contained in the Direct Debit Request confidential. LinksPay and the Business will make reasonable efforts to keep any such information that we have about you secure and to ensure that any of our employees or agents who have access to information about you do not make any unauthorised use, modification, reproduction or disclosure of that information.

We will only disclose information that we have about you:
(a) to the extent specifically required by law: or
(b) for the purposes of this agreement (including disclosing information in connection with any query or claim).

I/We acknowledge that the debit amount will be debited from my/our account according to the Direct Debit Request. This Agreement and the terms and conditions of the agreement with the Business.
I/We acknowledge that bank account details have been verified against a recent bank statement to ensure the accuracy of the details provided. if uncertain you should contact your financial institution.
I/We acknowledge that is my/our responsibility to ensure that there are sufficient cleared funds in the nominated account by the due date to enable the direct debit to be honoured on the debit date. Direct debits normally occur overnight; however, transactions can take up to three (3) business days depending on your financial institution.
I/We acknowledge and agree that sufficient funds will remain in the nominated account until the direct debit amount has been debited from the account and that if there are insufficient funds available.
I/We agree that LinksPay will not be held responsible for any fees and charges that may be charged by your financial institution.

I/We Acknowledge that there may be a delay in processing if:
1) There is a public or bank holiday on the day, or any day after the debit date
2) A payment request is received by LinksPay on a day that is not a Banking Business Day
3) A Payment request is received after normal operational hours, being 4pm Monday to Friday. Any payments that fall due on any of the above will be processed on the next business day.

I/We authorise the Business to vary the amount of the payments from time to time as provided for within the Business agreement. I/We authorise LinksPay to vary the amount of the payments upon instructions from the Business. I/We do not require LinksPay to notify me/us of such variations to the debit amount.
I/We acknowledge that the total amount billed will be for the specified period for this and/or subsequent agreements and/or amendments. I/We acknowledge that the Business is to provide 14 days notice if proposing to vary the terms of the debit arrangements,
I/We acknowledge that variations to the debit arrangement will be directed to the Business.
I/We acknowledge that any request to stop or cancel the debit arrangement will be directed to the Business.
I/We acknowledge that any disputed debit payments will be directed to the Business. If no resolution is forthcoming you are advised to contact your financial institution.
I/We acknowledge that if a debit is returned by my/our financial institution as unpaid, I/We will be responsible for any fees and charges for each unsuccessful debit in addition to any financial institution charges and collection fees, including and not limited to any solicitor fees and collection agent fees appointed by LinksPay.
I/We authorise LinksPay to attempt to re-process any unsuccessful payments as advised by the Business.
I/We acknowledge that if specified by the Business, a setup, variation, dishonour, SMS or processing fees may apply as instructed by the Business.

I/We authorise:
1) The Debit User to verify details of my/our account with my/our financial
institution
2) The Financial Institution to release information allowing the Debit User to verify
my/our account details.

LinksPay Pty Ltd
ABN: 96 134 528 279
P.O Box 6290, Upper Mt Gravatt, Queensland 4112
Ph: 07 3040 4320 Fax: 07 3343 8590

Direct Debit General Terms and Conditions

  • Direct debit is available at LCCSC PINNACLE FITNESS CLUB as an until further notice (UFN) contract. A minimum period of 6 debits is required otherwise cancellation fees apply.
  • I acknowledge that any fee instalments shall be payable whether or not I use LCCSC PINNACLE FITNESS CLUB facilities or services, unless the membership has been placed on hold prior.
  • I acknowledge that if my direct debit is dishonoured by my financial institution LCCSC PINNACLE FITNESS CLUB will try to recover outstanding fees together with administration fees at the next debit date or in person and reserves the right to deny entry to the LCCSC PINNACLE FITNESS CLUB until all overdue monies are paid.
  • All Direct Debit memberships will be deducted in accordance with the debit schedule available from reception.
  • No transferral of a direct debit membership from one member to another is allowed.

10 Visit Casual Pass

  • General membership terms and conditions apply to 10 visit passes.
  • LCCSC PINNACLE FITNESS CLUB services including personal training, fitness assessments and programming are available to 10 Visit Pass holders but carry additional individual fees.
  • 10 Visit Pass expiry constitutes the full use of all visits purchased OR the expiry date as per the membership agreement when signing being reached. – No extensions or suspensions allowed.
  • Any visits unused by the 10 Visit Pass expiry date are forfeit.
  • 10 Visit Passes are issued per person and cannot be shared.
  • Non-transferrable and non-refundable.

Privacy Policy of Liverpool Catholic Club Limited

Privacy Policy of Liverpool Catholic Club Limited and related entities

Issue Date: 28th March 2019

Who does this policy apply to and what does it cover?

This policy sets out how Liverpool Catholic Club Limited and its related entities (“Club”, “we”, “us” or “our”) collect, use, disclose and hold “personal information”.

“Personal information” means information or an opinion about an individual (who can reasonably be identified), whether the information or opinion is true or not, and whether the information or opinion is recorded in a material form or not.

What is our privacy commitment to you?

We are committed to complying with our obligations under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act) by protecting the privacy and confidentiality of your personal information.

When we collect, use, disclose, store, access or correct your personal information, our actions will comply with the Privacy Act and the Australian Privacy Principles.

Where appropriate, we will handle your personal information relying on the employee records exemption and the related bodies corporate exemption in the Privacy Act.

What kinds of personal information does the Club collect and hold?

We collect and hold a wide range of personal information, and in some cases sensitive information, including:

  • your personal details, including your full name, residential address, email address, other contact details, date of birth, gender and occupation;
  • your signature;
  • information related to your entry to the Club’s premises;
  • a photo of you for your membership card;
  • a copy of your “faceprint” to assist the Club to identify individuals who have been suspended, banned or self-excluded from the Club’s premises;
  • an image of your driver’s licence or other identification if you choose to scan your ID when entering the Club (you have the option not to have your ID scanned);
  • details of your membership of the Club, including any positions held by you at the Club or any complaints made by you or against you in connection with the Club;
  • information about what goods or services you buy or receive from the Club;
  • details of your activities at or in connection with the Club, including your participation in social or sporting activities;
  • health information, including any medical conditions you may disclose to us to enable us to provide goods or services to you;
  • the name and contact details of your next of kin;
  • information connected to your use of our gaming machines (including your player activity statements and prizes you receive);
  • information about you related to a liquor or gaming self-exclusion or banning order about you from yourself, other clubs, ClubsNSW, a Liquor Accord or Liquor & Gaming NSW;
  • things you say or do (or things said about you) in connection with an incident or disciplinary proceedings at or in connection with the Club;
  • bank account details and credit card details (where you have applied for a direct debit or other financial arrangements with the Club);
  • information related to your use of our Wi-Fi from any of your personal devices;
  • images or video of you at the Club’s premises; and
  • if you apply for a job with us, the information in your resume and other information that you or your referees provide to us and notes of our interactions with you and/or others in relation to your prospective employment.  Your personal information is collected as a result of your visits to, or dealings with, the Club. Information is collected by recording information that you provide to us, by electronic means, and by the observations of our staff. We collect personal information when you:
  • How do we collect your personal information?
  • Wherever practicable, we will advise you of the information being collected about you and provide you with an opportunity to refuse the collection of that information.
  • From time to time, we may collect additional information about you related to surveys, promotions and particular services or activities at or in connection with the Club.
      • enter, visit or deal with the Club;
      • apply for, or renew, your membership of the Club or request to use our services;
      • use your membership card or other issued cards at or in connection with the Club;
      • purchase goods or services from us;
      • use our gaming machines or request to be excluded from using our gaming machines;
      • access or use our Wi-Fi from any of your personal devices;
      • attend a function or show at a venue we operate;
      • plan an event to be held with us;
      • participate in activities offered by the Club, including competitions and promotions;
      • visit one of the websites or social media pages operated by the Club;
      • are suspended, banned or removed from any part of the Club’s premises;
      • receive or request sponsorship through programs such as ClubGRANTS;
      • are involved in, witness or are connected to an incident or disciplinary proceedings at or in connection with the Club; and/or
      • apply for, or renew, your membership of one or more of the Club’s sub-clubs or participate in the activities of those sub-clubs.
      • In general, if you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence.

We only collect personal information about you from you, unless it is unreasonable or impractical to do so.

For example, it may be unreasonable or impractical to collect information from you when the information is provided by other members, our staff or the Police.

We may also collect information about you from other clubs and industry bodies if you have excluded yourself from the Club’s premises (including in relation to ClubNSW’s “ClubSAFE” self-exclusion system).

Will I be notified that my personal information is being collected?

When we collect information from you, we will take reasonable steps to notify you (or otherwise ensure that you are aware) of the following:

  •       our identity and contact details;
  •       the facts and circumstances of the collection;
  •       details of any laws that require or authorise the collection;
  •       the purposes of collection;
  •       the consequences if we do not collect the information;
  • that this policy contains information about how you can access or correct your information or make a complaint about the Club; and
  • whether we are likely to disclose the information overseas (and, if so, to which countries).If you give us personal information about others, we expect that you will tell them about this policy.As a registered club, we have a legal responsibility to collect certain information about our members and guests pursuant to legislation, including the Registered Clubs Act 1976 (Registered Clubs Act), Corporations Act 2001 (Corporations Act), Gaming Machines Act 2001, Liquor Act 2007, Anti-Money Laundering and Counter-Terrorism Financing Act 2006 and Work Health and Safety Act 2011.Temporary members, guests of members and other visitors to the Club may be required to produce a recognised form of identification (such as a driver’s licence or passport) to gain entry into the licenced premises.
  • For what purposes does the Club collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information?
  • We collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information to operate the Club, carry out certain activities, provide products and services to you, other members and guests and other members of the public, and comply with our legal obligations. The purpose of collecting your personal information is to undertake one or more of the following activities or functions:
  • If you elect to use our electronic ID scanner, we will collect information from your ID at the time you enter the Club. More information about our electronic ID scanners appears below.
  • For example, when a person applies for membership of the Club, we must collect details including their name and address. We must display this information on the Club’s notice board before our Board is able to consider the application for membership. We also may need to provide this information to any member of the general public who makes a request under certain legislation, including the Corporations Act.
  • Is the Club required by law to collect personal information?
  • One way we notify you of the above is by making you aware of this policy.
  • consider applications and renewals of membership;
  • identify who comes to the Club and verify their details, including age and address;
  • identify individuals who have been suspended, banned or self-excluded from the Club’s premises;
  • create registers and display information as required by the Registered Clubs Act;
  • provide a safe environment for you, other members and guests and our staff;
  • provide services to you, other members and guests;
  • carry out accounting and finance requirements and legal and administrative reporting requirements;
  • operate the golf course and sports complex (including the gymnasium and ice rink);
  • provide Wi-Fi at the Club;
  • provide an events management service;
  • operate functions at our venues;
  • carry out competitions and promotions;
  • perform gaming operations;
  • publish and distribute newsletters;
  • carry out marketing (including direct marketing);
  • offer and manage sponsorships including by supporting community sports and social events;
  • provide ticketing services;
  • offer dining options and other entertainment, including shows;
  • operate the Club’s sub-clubs, including publishing contact details of committee members;
  • facilitate or assist the Club’s related entity’s provision of services to you;
  • conduct elections of the Board;
  • investigate an incident or conduct disciplinary proceedings at or in connection with the Club;
  • resolve a complaint;
  • assess an applicant’s suitability for employment; and
  • improve our services and increase membership of the Club.If you don’t give the Club your personal information, you may not be able to become a member of the Club or use the Club’s services or facilities, or access the Club’s premises. In most circumstances, you will be unable to deal with the Club anonymously or with a pseudonym because of our obligations under the Registered Clubs Act.We use your personal information primarily to allow us to carry out the activities and functions listed above. We also use your personal information for secondary purposes related to those activities and functions, or when permitted under the Privacy Act.The Club may also use the personal information we collect from you for direct marketing of products and services to you, including from third parties. Such products and services may include the provision of newsletters, competitions, announcements, campaigns or information about shows and entertainment at the Club or services offered by the Club.
  • Does the Club disclose my personal information to others?
  • Your personal information will only be disclosed to third parties for a purpose permitted by the Privacy Act and/or this policy and, where required, after obtaining your consent.For example, from time to time, the Club engages external companies to send direct marketing information (usually via email or SMS), carry out mail services, and provide IT storage and other services.We will also disclose your personal information to third parties if we are required or authorised to do so by law, including to law enforcement agencies, the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner, the Australian Electoral Commission, the Department of Family and Community Services and the Australian Taxation Office.
  • How does this policy apply to the Club’s sub-clubs and its related entities?For the purposes of the Privacy Act, a sub-club’s collection, use, disclosure or storage of your personal information is the Club’s collection, use, disclosure or storage of your personal information.The Club may have one or more related entities, also known as “related bodies corporate”.The Privacy Act permits related entities to share personal information in certain circumstances.Mercure Sydney Liverpool has its own privacy policy available here: https://www.accorhotels.com/security-certificate/index.en.shtml. All venues operated by the Club are subject to video and audio surveillance for security reasons, including to monitor the safety of members, guests and employees and to protect the Club’s assets.
  • Will my face be subject to facial recognition technology at the Club?Designated security cameras located throughout the Club’s premises use facial recognition technology to collect and analyse the “faceprints” of individuals.When you are at the Club’s premises, the Club’s designated security cameras will capture a photo of your face and then create a “faceprint” of your face based on that photo.If your “faceprint” matches the “faceprint” of an individual who has been suspended, banned or self-excluded from the Club’s premises, the Club’s staff will be alerted and steps will be taken to remove you from the Club’s premises.For the purposes of enabling the “faceprint” matching referred to above, if an individual has been suspended, banned or self-excluded from the Club’s premises, the Club will collect a copy of that individual’s “faceprint” from a photo of that individual held by the Club (e.g. from the photo on the individual’s membership card) and will hold a copy of that “faceprint” for so long as the individual is suspended, banned or self-excluded from the Club’s premises.The Club has introduced facial recognition technology at the Club’s premises to enhance the Club’s security procedures and assist the Club to identify and remove persons who have been suspended, banned or self-excluded from the Club’s premises.The Club will not store your “faceprint” unless you have been suspended, banned or self-excluded from the Club’s premises.No. You are not obliged to scan your identification to enter the Club’s premises.
  • What information is collected from the electronic ID scanners?Where this applies, the Club collects all of the information recorded on your ID (which may include sensitive information).
  • Why does the Club use ID scanners?Previously, we provided paper registers that needed to be filled out by hand, which was slow and cumbersome and wasted paper. ID scanners are a secure way for the Club to collect information about persons entering the Club’s premises. The collection of personal and sensitive information of the individuals who choose to scan their identification is reasonably necessary for the activities and functions of the Club.Personal information that is held by us is stored electronically and/or in hardcopy.Information that we store electronically is held in secure and password protected databases.Your personal information is securely destroyed when it is no longer needed or when it is out of date.The Club has various security measures in place to protect your personal information from misuse, interference and loss, and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.Upon becoming aware of a data breach, the Club will take urgent steps to contain the breach, mitigate any risk of harm and determine who may have been affected.If the Club has reasonable grounds to believe that the breach is likely to result in serious harm to you, the Club will notify you of the breach as soon as possible. The Club will also notify the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.
  • Are we likely to disclose personal information overseas?We occasionally use secure cloud servers. This involves the use of servers that may be located in other countries and may constitute a disclosure under the Privacy Act.
  • Using the Club’s websites and social media pagesAny information collected by us as a result of your use of those websites and pages will be handled in accordance with this policy.Any hyperlinks are provided for reference only. We do not have control over websites and pages operated by third parties and are not responsible for the content available on such websites or pages or the privacy practices of those third parties.By entering, visiting or dealing with the Club, you consent to the terms of this policy.If you do not agree to this policy or do not wish to receive direct marketing information from or in connection with the Club, please contact our Privacy Officer.You can request access to the personal information we hold about you by contacting our Privacy Officer. We will respond to your request within a reasonable timeframe (usually not more than 30 days).There are a number of reasons why we may be unable to give you access to your personal information held by the Club. If we are not able to provide access, we will provide you with written reasons.If we refuse to correct your personal information, we will give you written reasons.If you believe we have breached the Privacy Act or any of the Australian Privacy Principles, or if you have any issues about the Club’s collection, use, disclosure or storage of your personal information, please contact our Privacy Officer.We will respond to you within a reasonable timeframe (usually not more than 30 days).
  • How do I contact the Privacy Officer at the Club?Phone:             02 8784 4878Email:              privacy@liverpoolcatholic.com.au
  • Facsimile:        02 9821 3758
  • You can contact the Privacy Officer by:
  • If you are unhappy with how we handle your issue or complaint, you are entitled to make a privacy complaint to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.
  • When contacting our Privacy Officer, please give us enough details to be able to identify you, understand your issue or complaint and respond appropriately.
  • How do I make a complaint about privacy related to the Club?
  • If you believe any of the personal information that we hold about you is incorrect, you can ask us to correct it and we will take reasonable steps to ensure that it is accurate, up-to-date, relevant and not misleading. To assist us to update your information, we may need you to provide us with evidence of your new details.
  • When you request access, we may need further information from you to verify your identity.
  • We will not charge you for making the request. However, we may need to charge you for our time to answer your request. We will advise you in advance if there are to be any charges associated with complying with your request.
  • How do I access, update or correct the personal information held by the Club about me?
  • From time to time, your additional consent will be sought for the collection, use or disclosure of your personal information for purposes other than as set out in this policy.
  • What does this policy mean?
  • Those websites and pages may also use cookies and contain hyperlinks to other websites and pages, including those operated by third parties.
  • The websites and social media pages operated by or in connection with us may collect personal information for the purposes outlined in this policy.
  • It is unlikely that we will disclose your personal information overseas. However, if you agree to information being put on our websites or social media pages then this could be accessed by other countries.
  • Following a breach, the Club will conduct a review of its security measures and implement any additional measures it considers necessary to enhance the security of your information.
  • The Club will then assess the breach, including any potential for harm, and determine whether the breach is likely to result in serious harm to any person whose data was involved.
  • In the unlikely event that the Club’s security measures are compromised and your information is the subject of a data breach, the Club will comply with its obligations for responding to data breaches outlined in the Privacy Act.
  • What happens if my personal information is involved in a data breach?
  • Video and audio surveillance is stored on our digital recorders, which are maintained in a restricted access area and password protected.
  • We take reasonable steps to ensure that your personal information is safe and secure from unauthorised access, use or disclosure.
  • How do we hold and protect your personal information?
  • ID scanners are also environmental friendly in that they have helped the Club reduce its paper usage and storage of certain hardcopy records.
  • The Club offers scanning terminals, which are quicker and more efficient for persons who want to enjoy the facilities of the Club, but do not want to manually write in their details.
  • Under the Registered Clubs Act, we are required to maintain a register of the name, address and signature of temporary members and guests over the age of 18 who enter the Club’s premises. This information must be retained by us for at least three years.
  • Our electronic ID scanners store data in a secure and password protected database.
  • The electronic scanners used by the Club may retain a full copy of your ID.
  • If you prefer, you can manually enter your name, address and signature (as required by the Registered Clubs Act) into the terminal and present your identification to staff who will confirm your details.
  • Do I have to use the electronic ID scanner to enter the Club’s premises?
  • The collection of your “faceprint” is reasonably necessary for the activities and functions of the Club.
  • Why does the Club use facial recognition software?
  • If your “faceprint” does not match the “faceprint” of an individual who has been suspended, banned or self-excluded from the Club’s premises, your “faceprint” will be deleted.
  • Your “faceprint” will be matched against a database maintained by the Club that contains the “faceprints” of individuals who have been suspended, banned or self-excluded from the Club’s premises.
  • A “faceprint” is a set of characteristics used to uniquely identify an individual’s face and consists of information about the relative location, size and shape of an individual’s facial features.
  • It is likely that when you are at the Club’s premises, your face will be analysed by the Club’s facial recognition technology.
  • The footage and audio recordings may be used in disciplinary proceedings and/or to investigate incidents and may be disclosed to our legal representatives, our insurers and law enforcements agencies.
  • Is there surveillance at the Club?
  • If an entity related to the Club collects, uses, discloses or stores your personal information, it will comply with this policy when doing so (unless that entity has its own privacy policy).
  • These related entities are separate legal entities to the Club, but are related to the Club in some way (e.g. the Club owns the related entity, or the related entity owns the Club).
  • If a sub-club (being part of the Club) collects, uses, discloses or stores your personal information, it will comply with this policy when doing so.
  • The Club operates a number of sub-clubs that form part of the Club.
  • FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
  • A third party will only receive your personal information from the Club where that information is necessary for that third party to provide services to or in connection with the Club and the Club will always require that the third party comply with the Privacy Act when dealing with your personal information.
  • We may need to disclose your personal information to third parties for the purposes of allowing us to carry out the activities and functions mentioned in this policy.
  • There may be times when we may need to disclose your personal information to third parties that we engage to provide services to or in connection with the Club, including our related entities, our insurers, ClubsNSW, our sponsors, our legal or financial advisers and other Club members.
  • You can refuse any direct marketing by contacting our Privacy Officer.
  • If you have self-excluded yourself from the Club’s premises and nominated other clubs from which you also want to be excluded, we may disclose your personal information to those clubs to the extent necessary to assist those clubs to comply with your self-exclusion.
  • How do we use your personal information?
  • You have the option of not identifying yourself, or of using a pseudonym, when dealing with us. However, this will be limited to enquiries of a very general nature and only over the telephone or by email.
  • What happens if you don’t provide your personal information?

Post:                PO Box 305, Liverpool BC NSW 1871

How do I contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner?

Please visit the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner’s website for contact details.